D-Link Dmc-300sc Media Converter D-Link Dmc-300sc Media Converter
D-Link Dmc-300sc Media Converter
Call us: 847-478-1450
 
   Search 

HOME  |  CONTACT US  |  RETURNS  |  MY ACCOUNT  |  HELP  

    Follow us on :  Twister on Facebook Twister on Twitter Twister Blog Twister on LinkedIn Twister on Stumble Upon
     

  SKU# DMC-300SC D00173
D-LINK DMC-300SC Media Converter

 
  

D-LINK DMC-300SC Media Converter

Out of stock  
 
List price:    $179.99
 
Price:   
$55.12
 
Cannot be shipped to Canada, Puerto Rico, APO/FPO, PO Box and USA protectorates.
 
 
Manufacturer: D-LINK     

Mfg Part#: DMC-300SC, DMC300SC, DMC 300SC.    Weight: 2 lbs

This product is BRAND NEW.

 
 


Overview

DMC-300SC converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

Features:

  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Maximum Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
  • Connectivity Media: 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair, 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC Duplex
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Details

General Information
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DMC-300SC
Manufacturer Website: www.dlink.com
Brand Name: D-Link
Product Model: DMC-300SC
Product Name: DMC-300SC Media Converter
Marketing Information:

DMC-300SC converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

Product Type: Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports:
  • 1 x RJ-45
  • 1 x SC Duplex

Media & Performance
Connectivity:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber
Connectivity Media:
  • 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair
  • 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

Controls/Indicators
Status Indicators:
  • Power
  • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
  • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
  • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)
  • Power Description
    Input Voltage: 7.5 V
    Input Current: 1.50 A

    Environmental Conditions
    Temperature:
    • 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
    • -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
    Humidity: 10 to 90% Non-condensing

    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • External AC power adapter
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis
  • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
  • Compatibility:
  • DMC-1000 Chassis
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • Emission (EMI):

  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited




    Product Reviews

     


    Customer voting

     



    Add your review here

    Your name:

    Your message:
     

     

    Customer Help

    Site Information


    Read Store Reviews Read Store Reviews Premier Store Read Store Reviews
      
     

    Recover password
    Contact us
    Privacy statement
    Terms & Conditions
    FAQ
    Site Map
    Accepted payment methods

    Empty
     
    Trusted Commerce
    Official PayPal Seal
    Verified Merchant Seal
    Certified store
    Order ID

    Billing phone


     
    Return Policy
    Request RMA
        Copyright 2002-16 The Twister Group.