D-Link Dgs-1210-10p Web Smart Ethernet Switch - 10 D-Link Dgs-1210-10p Web Smart Ethernet Switch - 10
D-Link Dgs-1210-10p Web Smart Ethernet Switch - 10
Call us: 847-478-1450
 
   Search 

HOME  |  CONTACT US  |  RETURNS  |  MY ACCOUNT  |  HELP  

    Follow us on :  Twister on Facebook Twister on Twitter Twister Blog Twister on LinkedIn Twister on Stumble Upon
     

  SKU# DGS-1210-10P D00520
D-LINK DGS-1210-10P Web Smart Ethernet Switch - 10 Port - 2 Slot

 
  

D-LINK DGS-1210-10P Web Smart Ethernet Switch - 10 Port - 2 Slot

Stock   46 item(s) available  
 
List price:    $379.99
 
Price:   
$197.12
 
Cannot be shipped to Canada, Puerto Rico, APO/FPO, PO Box and USA protectorates.
 
Quantity   
  
 
Manufacturer: D-LINK     

Mfg Part#: DGS-1210-10P, DGS121010P, DGS 1210 10P.    Weight: 6 lbs

This product is BRAND NEW.
 
 


Overview

The DGS-1210 Series comes with Ethernet and Gigabit copper ports capable of connecting to existing Cat.5 twisted-pair cables. Additionally, the last 2 or 4 ports of the DGS-1210 Series combine SFP and copper connectivity into one port and therefore provide a more flexible solution for upstream or downstream server connections via fiber interface. Using the default presets, the administrator can quickly set up the switch without reconfiguring any settings.

Features:

  • Power Over Ethernet: Yes
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Manageable: Yes
  • Dimensions: 1.73" Height x 13" Width x 7.09" Depth
  • Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC
  • Weight (Approximate): 4.06 lb
  • Number of Ports: 10
  • Interfaces/Ports: 8 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN, 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network Uplink
  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Expansion Slots: (2 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Input Voltage: 110 V AC, 220 V AC
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Number of Expansion Slots: 2


Details

General Information
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DGS-1210-10P
Manufacturer Website: www.dlink.com
Brand Name: D-Link
Product Line: Web Smart
Product Series: DGS-1210
Product Model: DGS-1210-10P
Product Name: DGS-1210-10P Web Smart Switch
Marketing Information:

The DGS-1210 Series comes with Ethernet and Gigabit copper ports capable of connecting to existing Cat.5 twisted-pair cables. Additionally, the last 2 or 4 ports of the DGS-1210 Series combine SFP and copper connectivity into one port and therefore provide a more flexible solution for upstream or downstream server connections via fiber interface. Using the default presets, the administrator can quickly set up the switch without reconfiguring any settings.

Product Type: Ethernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 10
10Gigabit Ethernet Port: Yes
Interfaces/Ports:
  • 8 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN
  • 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network Uplink

Media & Performance
Forwarding/Filtering Rate: 14.9 Mpps
Switching Throughput: 20 Gbps

I/O Expansions
Number of Expansion Slots: 2
Expansion Slots: (2 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared

Network & Communication
Layer Support: 2

Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Management:
  • Web-based GUI
  • SNMP v1/v2/v3
  • System Log
  • Telnet
  • DHCP
  • QoS
  • VLAN
  • CLI
  • Power Description
    Power Over Ethernet: Yes
    Input Voltage:
    • 110 V AC
    • 220 V AC
    Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC
    Power Source: Power Supply

    Physical Characteristics
    Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
    Form Factor: Rack-mountable
    Dimensions: 1.73" Height x 13" Width x 7.09" Depth
    Weight (Approximate): 4.06 lb

    Miscellaneous
    Green Compliance: Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    • Energy Star
    • RoHS
    • WEEE

    Warranty
    Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited




    Product Reviews

     


    Customer voting

     



    Add your review here

    Your name:

    Your message:

    From the Manufacturer|Powered by Webcollage

    Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No

    Description

    • Overview

      The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link® Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.

      The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, each switch supports 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.
    • PoE Support

      Several models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-28P and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet. The switches also support time-based PoE – an option that allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port’s PoE power is turned on and off.

    • Energy Saving

      The DGS-1210 Series Switches are capable of conserving power without sacrificing operational performance or functionality by using D-Link Green 3.0 technology. Using the Energy Efficient Ethernet standard, the network will automatically decrease the power usage when traffic is low. For environments not fully supporting the standard, these switches offer advanced powersaving settings including port shutoff and standby, LED shutoff, and system hibernation based on custom time profiles. The time profiles can also be applied to the PoE switches so that unnecessary power consumption can be saved during off hours. The switches can also detect the length of connected cables to automatically reduce power usage on shorter cable connections.

    • Easy Management

      The D-Link Web Smart Switch series is designed for easy management. All configuration can be performed through an intuitive browser-based Graphical User Interface regardless of the host PC’s operating system. The DGS-1210 Series switches also support a D-Link Network Assistant Utility that enables administrators to remotely control their network down to the port level. This utility allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Web Smart Switches within the same L2 network segment. With this utility, users do not need to change the IP address of their PC. It also simplifies the initial setup by taking switches, within the same L2 network segment, that are connected to the user’s PC, and displaying them on screen for instant access. This allows extensive switch configuration and basic setup of discovered devices, including password changes and firmware upgrades. In addition, the DGS-1210 Series supports D-View® 6.0 and Compact Command Line Interface (CLI) through Telnet. D-View 6.0 is a network management system that allows for the central management of critical network characteristics such as availability, reliability, resilience, and security.

      Auto Surveillance VLAN and Voice VLAN

      The D-Link Web Smart series automates the process of setting up IP surveillance and VoIP devices on a network. Auto Surveillance VLAN consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through the network, sparing businesses the expense of maintaining dedicated facilities. ASV also protects the quality of realtime video by grouping IP surveillance devices on a single high priority VLAN. This ensures that surveillance video streams will not be affected when ordinary data traffic is at a high level. Similarly, the Auto Voice VLAN guarantees clear quality and efficient transmission for all voice communication.

    • Extensive Layer 2 Features

      Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, these switches include IGMP Snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree, and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfer. At 2000 Mbps Full Duplex, the Gigabit ports provide high-speed data pipes to servers with minimum data transfer loss. Network maintenance features include Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shut down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostic feature designed primarily for administrators and customer service representatives, can rapidly discover the type of error and determine the cable quality.
    • Secure your Network

      D-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine protects the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks. The switches also support 802.1X port-based authentication, allowing the network clients to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and protects the network by screening traffic from illegal MAC or IP addresses. ARP Spoofing Prevention prevents malicious intruders from sending massive fake ARP messages through a manipulated source. This protects important data from being stolen by Man-in-the-Middle attacks, and prevents wasting CPU cycles on these packets. For added security, the DHCP Server Screening feature blocks rogue DHCP server packets from user ports to prevent unauthorized IP assignment.

    • Limited Lifetime Warranty

      D-Link offers a Limited Lifetime Warranty on the DGS-1210 Series WebSmart switches to further its commitment to product quality and long-term customer confidence.

    Features

    DGS-1210-10P

    • Web Smart 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
    • Supports PoE+ (802.3at) with 78W PoE power budget

    Security

    • Access Control List
    • D-Link Safeguard Engine®
    • Port Security
    • ARP Spoofing Prevention
    • Smart IP-MAC-Port Binding
    • DHCP Server Screening

    Management

    • Web GUI
    • D-Link Network Assistant Utility
    • Simplified CLI through Telnet
    • SNMP and RMON
    • IPv4/ IPv6 Dual Stack

    QoS

    • Supports IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service
    • Supports DSCP

    Advanced Features

    • Auto Surveillance VLAN
    • Auto Voice VLAN
    • Port or VLAN-based Loopback Detection
    • Cable Diagnostics
    • LLDP/LLDP-MED

    Warranty

    • Limited Lifetime

    Images

    {"images":[{"sources":[{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/fda25b42-973d-4234-9946-5a2601ac1c00.png.w960.png","width":960,"height":540},{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/fda25b42-973d-4234-9946-5a2601ac1c00.png.w480.png","width":480,"height":270},{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/fda25b42-973d-4234-9946-5a2601ac1c00.png.w240.png","width":240,"height":135}],"src":{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/fda25b42-973d-4234-9946-5a2601ac1c00.png","width":1664,"height":936},"runtimeSrc":{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/fda25b42-973d-4234-9946-5a2601ac1c00.png.web.png","width":1664,"height":936},"assetWrapper":"image-gallery","description":"Side Image of DGS-1210-10P Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch","caption":"DGS-1210-10P Side Image","isAdaCompliant":true},{"sources":[{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/8289319f-c8f0-4639-b2eb-542d7e0d13a3.png.w960.png","width":960,"height":540},{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/8289319f-c8f0-4639-b2eb-542d7e0d13a3.png.w480.png","width":480,"height":270},{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/8289319f-c8f0-4639-b2eb-542d7e0d13a3.png.w240.png","width":240,"height":135}],"src":{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/8289319f-c8f0-4639-b2eb-542d7e0d13a3.png","width":1664,"height":936},"runtimeSrc":{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/8289319f-c8f0-4639-b2eb-542d7e0d13a3.png.web.png","width":1664,"height":936},"assetWrapper":"image-gallery","description":"Front Image of DGS-1210-10P Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch","caption":"DGS-1210-10P Front Image","isAdaCompliant":true},{"sources":[{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/55b1d9cf-5f4d-4c75-a447-584f80c95a59.png.w960.png","width":960,"height":540},{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/55b1d9cf-5f4d-4c75-a447-584f80c95a59.png.w480.png","width":480,"height":270},{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/55b1d9cf-5f4d-4c75-a447-584f80c95a59.png.w240.png","width":240,"height":135}],"src":{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/55b1d9cf-5f4d-4c75-a447-584f80c95a59.png","width":1664,"height":936},"runtimeSrc":{"src":"/_cp/products/DGS-1210-10P/tab-ad140630-a679-458c-ab01-66bbd099c972/55b1d9cf-5f4d-4c75-a447-584f80c95a59.png.web.png","width":1664,"height":936},"assetWrapper":"image-gallery","description":"Back Image of DGS-1210-10P Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch","caption":"DGS-1210-10P Back Image","isAdaCompliant":true}]}

    Specifications

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Port Standards & Functions
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet)
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet)
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode
    • IEEE 802.3af compliance (DGS-1210-28P only)
    • Auto-negotiation

    Number of Ports
    • DGS-1210-10:
         • 8 10/100/1000BASE-T 
         • 2 SFP 
    • DGS-1210-10P:
         • 8 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE
         • 2 SFP 
    • DGS-1210-20:
         • 16 10/100/1000BASE-T
         • 4 SFP 
    • DGS-1210-28:
         • 24 10/100/1000BASE-T
         • 4 SFP 
    • DGS-1210-28P:
         • 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE
         • 4 SFP 
    • DGS-1210-52:
         • 48 10/100/1000BASE-T
         • 4 SFP 
    • DGS-1210-52MP:
         • 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE
         • 4 SFP

    Network Cables
    • UTP Cat.5, Cat.5e (100m max)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100m max)

    Full/Half Duplex
    • Full/half duplex for 10/100Mbps speeds
    • Full duplex for Gigabit speed

    Media Interface Exchange
    • Auto or configurable MDI/MDI-X

    Performance

    Switching Capacity
    • DGS-1210-10:  20 Gbps
    • DGS-1210-10P:  40 Gbps
    • DGS-1210-20:  40 Gbps
    • DGS-1210-28:  56 Gbps
    • DGS-1210-28P:  56 Gbps
    • DGS-1210-52:  104 Gbps
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  104 Gbps

    Transmission Method
    • Store-and-forward

    MAC Address Table
    • 16,000 entries per device

    MAC Address Update
    • Up to 256 static MAC entries
    • Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses

    Maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate
    • DGS-1210-10:  14.88 Mpps
    • DGS-1210-10P:  14.88 Mpps
    • DGS-1210-20:   29.8 Mpps
    • DGS-1210-28:  41.7 Mpps
    • DGS-1210-28P:  41.7 Mpps
    • DGS-1210-52:  77.4 Mpps
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  77.4 Mpps

    Packet Buffer Memory
    • DGS-1210-10:  1.5 MB
    • DGS-1210-10P:  1.5 MB
    • DGS-1210-20:  1.5 MB
    • DGS-1210-28:  1.5 MB
    • DGS-1210-28P:  1.5 MB
    • DGS-1210-52:  3.0 MB
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  3.0 MB

    Power over Ethernet - DGS-1210-10P, -28P, -52MP only

    PoE Standard
    • IEEE 802.3af & IEEE 802.3at

    PoE Capable Ports
    • DGS-1210-10P:  
         • Ports 1 to 8: Up to 30W
    • DGS-1210-28P:  
         • Ports 1 to 4: Up to 30W
         • Ports 5 to 24: Up to 15.4W
    • DGS-1210-52MP:
         • Ports 1 to 8: Up to 30W
         • Ports 9 to 48: Up to 15.4W

    PoE Power Budget
    • DGS-1210-10P:  Max. 78W
    • DGS-1210-28P:  Max. 193W
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  Max. 370W

    Physical and Environmental

    AC Input
    • 100 to 240 VAC 50/60Hz internal universal power supply

    Maximum Power Consumption
    • DGS-1210-10:  13.59W
    • DGS-1210-10P:  103.4W (PoE on) / 17.9W (PoE off)
    • DGS-1210-20:  16.09W
    • DGS-1210-28:  22.45W
    • DGS-1210-28P:  251.3W (PoE on) / 21.9W (PoE off)
    • DGS-1210-52:  38.27W
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  483.1W (PoE on) / 48.9W (PoE off)

    Standby Power Consumption
    • DGS-1210-10:  9.3W/110V, 9.4W/240V
    • DGS-1210-10P:   10.3W/110V, 11.1W/240V
    • DGS-1210-20:  8.59W/110V, 8.80W/240V
    • DGS-1210-28:  17.65W/110V, 17.84W/240V
    • DGS-1210-28P:  24W/110V, 21.9W/240V
    • DGS-1210-52:  29.44W/110V, 29.49W/240V
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  29.5W/110V, 27.5W/240V

    Fan Quantity
    • DGS-1210-10:  0
    • DGS-1210-10P:  0
    • DGS-1210-20:  0
    • DGS-1210-28:  0
    • DGS-1210-28P:  Two smart fans
    • DGS-1210-52:  Two smart fans
    • DGS-1210-52MP:

    Acoustics
    • DGS-1210-10:  0 dB(A)
    • DGS-1210-10P:  0 dB(A)
    • DGS-1210-20:  0 dB(A)
    • DGS-1210-28:  0 dB(A)
    • DGS-1210-28P:  Low speed: 47 dB(A) High speed: 52.4dB(A)
    • DGS-1210-52:  Low Speed: 39.8 dB(A) High speed: 49.2 dB(A)
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  Low Speed: 40.4 dB(A) High speed: 50.1 dB(A)

    Heat Dissipation
    • DGS-1210-10:  46.37 BTU/hr.
    • DGS-1210-10P:  352.63 BTU/hr.
    • DGS-1210-20:  54.91 BTU/hr.
    • DGS-1210-28:  76.55 BTU/hr.
    • DGS-1210-28P:  840.89 BTU/hr.
    • DGS-1210-52:  130.58 BTU/hr.
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  1648.23 BTU/hr.

    Operating Temperature
    • 23° to 122°F (-5° to 50°C)

    Storage Temperature
    • -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)
    Operating Humidity
    • 0% to 95% non-condensing

    Storage Humidity
    • 0% to 95% non-condensing

    Dimensions
    • DGS-1210-10
         • 11.02 x 4.96 x 1.73 in. (280 x 126 x 44 mm)
         • 19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
    • DGS-1210-10P
         • 11.02 x 7.08 x 1.73 in. (280 x 180 x 44 mm)
         • 19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
    • DGS-1210-20:
         • 11.02 x 7.09 x 1.73 in. (280 x 180 x 44 mm)
         • 19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
    • DGS-1210-28:
         • 17.32 x 5.51 x 1.73 in. (440 x 140 x 44 mm)
         • 19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
    • DGS-1210-28P:
         • 17.32 x 8.27 x 1.73 in. (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
         • 19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
    • DGS-1210-52:
         • 17.32 x 8.27 x 1.73 in. (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
         • 19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
    • DGS-1210-52MP
         • 17.32 x 16.9 x 1.73 in. (440 x 430 x 44 mm)
         • 19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height

    Weight
    • DGS-1210-10  :3.39 lbs (1.54 kg)
    • DGS-1210-10P:  3.1 lbs (1.41 kg)
    • DGS-1210-20:  2.82 lbs (1.28 kg)
    • DGS-1210-28:  3.68 lbs (1.67 kg)
    • DGS-1210-28P:  5.60 lbs (2.54 kg)
    • DGS-1210-52:  5.69 lbs (2.58 kg)
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  12.74 lbs (5.78 kg)

    Diagnostic LEDs
    • Power (per device)
    • PoE Max (per device) (DGS-1210-10P, -28P, -52MP only)
    • Link/Activity/Speed (per 10/100/1000Mbps port)
    • Link/Activity (per SFP port)
    • Fan (per device) (DGS-1210-28P,-52, -52MP only)
    • Button to switch LED display mode between PoE and Link/Activity (DGS-1210-10P, -28P, -52MP only)

    MTBF
    • DGS-1210-10:  360,844 hours
    • DGS-1210-10P:  315,336 hours
    • DGS-1210-20:  317,412 hours
    • DGS-1210-28:  540,000 hours
    • DGS-1210-28P:  239,236 hours
    • DGS-1210-52:  481,624 hours
    • DGS-1210-52MP:  318,616 hours

    Certifications
    • FCC Class A
    • CE Class A
    • ICES-003
    • VCCI Class A
    • C-Tick
    • BSMI
    Safety
    • cUL
    • CE LVD

    Software Features

    L2 Features
    • MAC Address Table
         • 16K entries
    • IGMP Snooping
         • IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
         • Supports 256 IGMP groups
         • Supports at least 64 static multicast addresses
         • IGMP per VLAN
         • Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
    • Loopback Detection
    • 802.3ad Link Aggregation:
         • DGS-1210 28/28P: Maximum of 14 groups/8 ports per group
         • DGS-1210 52/52MP: Maximum of 26 groups/8 ports per group
         • DGS-1210 -10/10P: Maximum of 5 groups/8 ports per group
    • LLDP
    • LLDP-MED
    • Jumbo Frame
         • Up to 9,216 bytes
    • Spanning Tree Protocol
         • 802.1D STP
         • 802.1w RSTP
    • Flow Control
         • 802.3x Flow Control
         • HOL Blocking Prevention
    • Port Mirroring
         • One-to-One
         • Many-to-One
         • Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
    • Multicast Filtering
         • Forwards all unregistered groups
         • Filters all unregistered groups
    • Configurable MDI/MDIX
         • MLD snooping v1/v2 (256 groups)

    VLAN
    • 802.1Q
    • VLAN Group
         • Max. 256 static VLAN groups
    • Configurable VID from 1 - 4094
    • Asymmetric VLAN
    • Auto Voice VLAN
         • Max. 10 user-defined OUI
         • Max. 8 default OUI
    • Auto Surveillance VLAN

    QoS (Quality of Service)
    • 802.1p Quality of Service
    • 8 queues per port
    • Queue Handling
         • Strict
         • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
    • Bandwidth Control
         • Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min granularity 10/100/1000 is 64 Kbps)
    • QoS based on:
         • 802.1p Priority Queues
         • DSCP
         • ToS
         • IPv6 Traffic Class
         • TCP/UDP port

    L3 Features 
    • IP Interface
         • Supports 1 interface
    • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)

    Access Control List (ACL)
    • Max. 50 access list
    • Max. 768 rules shared by IPv4, MAC and IPv6
    • Each rule can only be associated with a single port
    • ACL based on
         • 802.1p priority
         • VLAN
         • MAC address
         • Ether type
         • IP address
         • DSCP
         • Protocol type
         • TCP/UDP port number
         • IPv6 Traffic Class

    Security
    • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
    • D-Link Safeguard Engine
    • DHCP Server Screening
    • IP-MAC-Port Binding (Smart Binding)
         • Supports 512 address binding entries
         • ARP Inspection
         • ARP + IP Inspection
         • Supports DHCP Snooping
    • 802.1X Port-based Access Control
    • ARP Spoofing Prevention
         • Max. 64 entries
    • Traffic Segmentation
    • SSH v2
    • SSL
         • Supports v1/v2/v3
    • Port Security
         • Supports up to 64 MAC addresses per port
    • Duplicate address detection

    AAA
    • 802.1X Authentication
         • Supports local/RADIUS database
         • Supports port-based access control
         • Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP
    • IPv6 RADIUS Server
    • Support MD5 authentication

    MIB/RFC Standards
    • RFC 783 TFTP
    • RFC 951 BootP/DHCP Client
    • RFC 1157 SNMP v1, v2, v3
    • RFC 1213 MIB II
    • RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention
    • RFC 1350 TFTP
    • RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
    • RFC 1769 SNTP
    • RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP Client
    • RFC 1901 SNMP v1, v2, v3
    • RFC 1907 SNMP v2 MIB
    • RFC 1908 SNMP v1, v2, v3
    • RFC 2131 BootP/DHCP Client
    • RFC 2138 RADIUS Authentication
    • RFC 2139 RADIUS Authentication
    • RFC 2233 Interface Group MIB
    • RFC-2246 SSL
    • RFC 2475
    • RFC 2570 SNMP v1, v2, v3
    • RFC 2575 SNMP v1, v2, v3
    • RFC 2598 CoS
    • RFC 2618 RADIUS Authentication
    • RFC 2819 RMON v1
    • RFC 2865 RADIUS Authentication
    • RFC 3164 System Log
    • RFC 3195 System Log
    • RFC 3411-17 SNMP
    • D-Link Private MIB
    • LLDP MIB
    • Zone Defense MIB
    • 2233 Interface Group MIB

    OAM
    • Cable Diagnostics
    • Factory Reset

    Management
    • Web-based GUI
    • D-Link Network Assistant Utility
    • Compact CLI
    • Telnet Server
    • TFTP Client
    • Configurable MDI/MDIX
    • SNMP
         • Supports v1/v2c/v3
    • SNMP Trap
    • Backup/Upgrade firmware
    • Smart Wizard
    • Upload/Download Configuration file
    • System Log
         • Max. 500 log entries
    • BootP/DHCP Client
    • SNTP
    • ICMP v6
    • IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
    • DHCP Auto Configuration
    • Time Setting
         • SNTP
    • RMONv1
    • Trusted Host

    Green v3.0 Technology
    • Power Saving by:
         • Link Status
         • Time-based PoE: PoE ports can be turned on/off by port or system through schedule
         • LED Shutoff
         • System Hibernation
         • Port Shutoff

    Warranty Information
    • Warranty
    • Limited Lifetime

    Ordering Information
    • DGS-1210-10      10-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch including 2 Gigabit SFP ports
    • DGS-1210-10P      10-port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch including 2 Gigabit SFP ports
    • DGS-1210-20      20-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch including 4 Gigabit SFP ports
    • DGS-1210-28      28-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch including 4 Gigabit SFP ports
    • DGS-1210-28P      28-port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch including plus 4 Gigabit SFP ports
    • DGS-1210-52      52-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch including 4 Gigabit SFP ports
    • DGS-1210-52MP      52-port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch including 4 Gigabit SFP ports

    Optional Products

    Optional SFP Transceivers
    • DGS-712      1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
    • DEM-310GT      1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Transceiver up to 10 km
    • DEM-311GT      1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Transceiver up to 550 m

    Optional Software
    • DV-600S      D-View 6.0 Network Management System (Standard Edition)
    • DV-600P      D-View 6.0 Network Management System (Professional Edition)

    Data Sheet

     

     

    Customer Help

    Site Information


    Read Store Reviews Read Store Reviews Premier Store Read Store Reviews
      
     

    Recover password
    Contact us
    Privacy statement
    Terms & Conditions
    FAQ
    Site Map
    Accepted payment methods

    Empty
     
    Trusted Commerce
    Official PayPal Seal
    Verified Merchant Seal
    Certified store
    Order ID

    Billing phone


     
    Return Policy
    Request RMA
        Copyright 2002-16 The Twister Group.