Startech.Com Mcm110sc2 10/100 Multimode Fiber To Startech.Com Mcm110sc2 10/100 Multimode Fiber To
Startech.Com Mcm110sc2 10/100 Multimode Fiber To
Call us: 847-478-1450
 
   Search 

HOME  |  CONTACT US  |  RETURNS  |  MY ACCOUNT  |  HELP  

    Follow us on :  Twister on Facebook Twister on Twitter Twister Blog Twister on LinkedIn Twister on Stumble Upon
     

  SKU# MCM110SC2 D00795
STARTECH.COM MCM110SC2 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter

 
  

STARTECH.COM MCM110SC2 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter

Stock   69 item(s) available  
 
List price:    $69.99
 
Price:   
$49.12
 
Cannot be shipped to Canada, Puerto Rico, APO/FPO, PO Box and USA protectorates.
 
Quantity   
  
 
Manufacturer: STARTECH.COM     

Mfg Part#: MCM110SC2.    Weight: 1 lb

This product is BRAND NEW.
 
 


Overview

This Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection.

Features:

  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Dimensions: 2.88" Width
  • Form Factor: External
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Weight (Approximate): 3.19 oz
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year


Details

General Information
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: MCM110SC2
Manufacturer Website: www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information:

This Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection.

Product Type: Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports:
  • 1 x RJ-45
  • 1 x SC

Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Dimensions: 2.88" Width
Weight (Approximate): 3.19 oz

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Plug Type: M
  • Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex
  • Green Compliance: Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

    Warranty
    Standard Warranty: 1 Year




    Product Reviews

     


    Customer voting

     



    Add your review here

    Your name:

    Your message:
     

     

    Customer Help

    Site Information


    Read Store Reviews Read Store Reviews Premier Store Read Store Reviews
      
     

    Recover password
    Contact us
    Privacy statement
    Terms & Conditions
    FAQ
    Site Map
    Accepted payment methods

    Empty
     
    Trusted Commerce
    Official PayPal Seal
    Verified Merchant Seal
    Certified store
    Order ID

    Billing phone


     
    Return Policy
    Request RMA
        Copyright 2002-16 The Twister Group.