Positive SSL
FAST SHIPPING!    LOW PRICES!    WIDE SELECTION!

0
Empty
Log Into Your Account


INTELLINET 506519 Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST MM

$44.12
Out of stock
SKU: 506519 L11568

Designed to offer migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum

Show more

Available: Out of stock
  • Designed to offer migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
  • One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
  • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
  • One 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber ST duplex port
  • Fiber distance support: up to 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 µm cable)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Flow control
  • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
  • External power adapter, 5 V DC
  • Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis, model 507356
  • Features:

  • Adapters and Couplers : Yes
  • Dimensions (LxWxH) : 8 x 8 x 4
  • Weight : 1.1 lb.
  • Energy Star Qualified : No
  • Recycled Packaging : No
  • Country of Origin : Taiwan (provided by manufacturer, not verified)
  • RoHS Compliant : No
  • Type of Packaging : Retail Package
  • Warranty : 3 Year
  • Contact Us
    Copyright Ⓒ 2002-21 The Twister Group.