Positive SSL
FAST SHIPPING!    LOW PRICES!    WIDE SELECTION!

0
Empty
Log Into Your Account


INTELLINET 510493 Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter

$51.12
Out of stock
SKU: 510493 L15361

Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better) RJ45 port with

Show more

Available: Out of stock
  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better)
  • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support
  • SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) optical transceiver module port (SFP module not included)
  • Module port for Gigabit multimode or single-mode Mini GBIC 1.25G SFP-type fiber modules
  • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
  • Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis, model 507356
  • Features:

  • Adapters and Couplers : Yes
  • Color : Black
  • Dimensions (LxWxH) : 3.78 x 2.76 x 1.02
  • Weight : 1 lb.
  • Country of Origin : Taiwan (provided by manufacturer, not verified)
  • Type of Packaging : Retail Package
  • Warranty : 3 Year
  • Contact Us
    Copyright Ⓒ 2002-21 The Twister Group.