Positive SSL
FAST SHIPPING!    LOW PRICES!    WIDE SELECTION!

0
Empty
Log Into Your Account


INTELLINET 545006 Multi-Mode Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver

Out of stock
SKU: 545006 L13511

Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps One 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m

Show more

Available: Out of stock
  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable)
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP standard form factor
  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
  • Compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver
  • Supports hot-plugging
  • Features:

  • Modules and Accessories : Yes
  • Color : Silver
  • Dimensions (LxWxH) : 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5
  • Weight : 0.1 lb.
  • Country of Origin : Taiwan (provided by manufacturer, not verified)
  • Type of Packaging : Retail Box
  • Warranty : 3 Years
  • Contact Us
    Copyright Ⓒ 2002-21 The Twister Group.