Positive SSL
FAST SHIPPING!    LOW PRICES!    WIDE SELECTION!

0
Empty
Log Into Your Account


KTI NETWORKS KC-300DM-C 10/100 Base TX to 100 FX Media Converter

$104.12
Out of stock
SKU: KC-300DM-C J10510

THE 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTER SERIES PROVIDES A MEDIA CONVERSION ALLOWING HIGH-SPEED INTEGRATION OF FIBER OPTIC AND

Show more

Available: Out of stock
THE 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTER SERIES PROVIDES A MEDIA CONVERSION ALLOWING HIGH-SPEED INTEGRATION OF FIBER OPTIC AND TWISTEDPAIR SEGMENTS. WITH 10BASE-T AND 100BASE-TX SUPPORT THE CONVERTERS PROVIDE SEAMLESS TRANSLATION SETWEEN ETHERNET AND FAST ETHERNET NETWORKS. A COMPLETE SET OF LEDS ALLOWS FOR QUICK STATUS VERIFICATION.
  • ROHS COMPLIANT
  • CONNVERT SPEED AND MEDIA TYPE
  • SUPPORTS FULL WIRE SPEED CONVERSION
  • SUPPORTS 10/100M DUAL SPEED ON TP CONNECTIONS
  • EACH TP PORT SUPPORTS AUTO-NEGOTIATION AND AUTO-MDI/MDI-X DETECTION
  • LINK FAULT PASS THROUGH FUNCTION
  • TRANSPARENT TO 802.1Q VLAN TAGGED PACKETS
  • FAR END FAULT FUNCTION ON FX PORT
  • SUPPORTS DESKTOP WALL AND CENTER CHASSIS MOUNTING
  • SUPPORTS CENTER CHASSIS MANAGEMENT
  • LOW POWER CONSUMPTION
  • SUPPORTS WIDE RANGE OF FIBER OPTIONS- ST SC MT-RJ VF-45 SINGLE SC
    • MULTI-MODE FIBER SINGLE MODE DUPLEX FIBER SINGLE FIBER
    • SHORT REACH MEDIUM REACH AND LONG REACH FIBER CONNECTIONS
  • PROVIDES USER ACCESSIBLE SETTINGS FOR TP PORT CONFIGURATION DISABLING LINK FAULT PASS THROUGH FUNCTION
  • PROVIDES OPTIONAL USER-INACCESSIBLE SETTINGS FOR SPECIFIC SYSTEM APPLICATIONS
  • PROVIDES INDICATIONS OF REMOTE MEDIA CONVERTERFT. S TP PORT STATUS
  • PROVIDES LOOP BACK TEST FUNCTION WITH CONNECTED REMOTE MEDIA CONVERTER
Contact Us
Copyright Ⓒ 2002-22 The Twister Group.