Positive SSL
FAST SHIPPING!    LOW PRICES!    WIDE SELECTION!

0
Empty
Log Into Your Account


KTI NETWORKS KF-221FX-T 100 Base-FX PCI Card with Multi-Mode ST Connector

KTI NETWORKS KF-221FX-T 100 Base-FX PCI Card with Multi-Mode ST Connector
$85.12
Out of stock
SKU: KF-221FX-T J10521

COMPLIES WITH 802.3U 100 BASE-FX STANDARD SUPPORTS A CHOICE OF THREE TYPES OF FIBER CONNECTIONS: MULTIMODE ST SC AND SINGLE MODE SC SUPPORTS

Show more

Available: Out of stock
  • COMPLIES WITH 802.3U 100 BASE-FX STANDARD
  • SUPPORTS A CHOICE OF THREE TYPES OF FIBER CONNECTIONS: MULTIMODE ST SC AND SINGLE MODE SC
  • SUPPORTS 32-BIT BUS MASTER OPERATION
  • COMPLIES WITH PCI SPECIFICATIONS 2.0 OR LATER
  • PCI BUS CLOCK SPEED RANGE: 25 TO 33 MHZ
  • SUPPORTS BOOT ROM SOCKET
  • SUPPORTS PROMISCUOUS OPERATION
  • SUPPORTS FULL-DUPLEX OPERATION FOR UP TO 200 MBPS DATA TRANSFER RATE
  • COMPLIES WITH PCI PLUG-AND-PLAY WITH NO HARDWARE SETTING (JUMPERLESS)
  • LOW CPU UTILIZATION
  • DIAGNOSTIC PROGRAM INCLUDED
  • SUPPORTS ODI NDIS DLI DRIVER FOR VARIOUS NETWORK OPERATING SYSTEM INCLUDING LANTASTIC LAN SERVER NETWARE OS/2 WINDOWS FOR WORKGROUPS WINDOWS NT WINDOWS 95/98 WINDOWS 2000 LINUX
  • MULTIMODE
  • 1300NM WAVELENGTH
  • ST CONNECTOR
  • 62/125 CABLE
  • 2KM MAX LENGTH
  • Contact Us
    Copyright Ⓒ 2002-22 The Twister Group.