Addon Computer Sfp-10g-Sr-Ao Compatible 10gbase-Sr Addon Computer Sfp-10g-Sr-Ao Compatible 10gbase-Sr
Addon Computer Sfp-10g-Sr-Ao Compatible 10gbase-Sr
Call us: 847-478-1450
 
   Search 

HOME  |  CONTACT US  |  RETURNS  |  MY ACCOUNT  |  HELP  

    Follow us on :  Twister on Facebook Twister on Twitter Twister Blog Twister on LinkedIn Twister on Stumble Upon
     

  SKU# SFP-10G-SR-AO D00992
ADDON COMPUTER SFP-10G-SR-AO Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+

 
  

ADDON COMPUTER SFP-10G-SR-AO Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+

Stock   329 item(s) available  
 
List price:    $759.00
 
Price:   
$259.12
 
Cannot be shipped to Canada, Puerto Rico, APO/FPO, PO Box and USA protectorates.
 
Quantity   
  
 
Manufacturer: ADDON COMPUTER     

Mfg Part#: SFP-10G-SR-AO, SFP10GSRAO, SFP 10G SR AO.    Weight: 1 lb

This product is BRAND NEW.
 
 


Overview

ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-SR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features:

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches , Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.22" Depth
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Standard Warranty: 3 Year


Details

General Information
Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: SFP-10G-SR
Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+
Marketing Information:

ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-SR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.22" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance: 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Bail Latch Color : Beige
  • Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty: 3 Year




    Product Reviews

     


    Customer voting

     



    Add your review here

    Your name:

    Your message:
     

     

    Customer Help

    Site Information


    Read Store Reviews Read Store Reviews Premier Store Read Store Reviews
      
     

    Recover password
    Contact us
    Privacy statement
    Terms & Conditions
    FAQ
    Site Map
    Accepted payment methods

    Empty
     
    Trusted Commerce
    Official PayPal Seal
    Verified Merchant Seal
    Certified store
    Order ID

    Billing phone


     
    Return Policy
    Request RMA
        Copyright 2002-16 The Twister Group.