Netgear Agm731f Prosafe 1000base-Sx Sfp Netgear Agm731f Prosafe 1000base-Sx Sfp
Netgear Agm731f Prosafe 1000base-Sx Sfp
Call us: 847-478-1450
 
   Search 

HOME  |  CONTACT US  |  RETURNS  |  MY ACCOUNT  |  HELP  

    Follow us on :  Twister on Facebook Twister on Twitter Twister Blog Twister on LinkedIn Twister on Stumble Upon
     

  SKU# AGM731F D68445
NETGEAR AGM731F PROSAFE 1000BASE-SX SFP (MINI-GBIC)

 
  

NETGEAR AGM731F PROSAFE 1000BASE-SX SFP (MINI-GBIC)

Stock   259 item(s) available  
 
List price:    $415.00
 
Price:   
$129.12
 
Cannot be shipped to Canada, Puerto Rico, APO/FPO, PO Box and USA protectorates.
 
Quantity   
  
 
Manufacturer: NETGEAR     

Mfg Part#: AGM731F.    Weight: 1 lb

This product is BRAND NEW.
 
 


Overview

  • SFP (MINI-GBIC)
  • INTERFACES/PORTS: 1 X 1000BASE-SX LAN
  • INTERFACES/PORTS DETAILS: 1 X LC 1000BASE-SX LAN
  • EXPANSION SLOTS: NOT APPLICABLE
  • DAUGHTER CARDS: NOT APPLICABLE
  • COMPATIBILITY: ADDS FIBER OPTIC CONNECTIVITY TO THE GSM7324 (SWITCH) , MEETS SFP GBIC STANDARD FOR USE WITH ANY SFP GBIC COMPLIANT SLOT 1000BASE-SX CONNECTIVITY
  • PACKAGE CONTENTS: AGM731F LAYER 3 MANAGED FIBER GIGABIT MODULE , INSTALLATION GUIDE , WARRANTY CARD , SUPPORT INFORMATION CARD



  • Product Reviews

     


    Customer voting

     



    Add your review here

    Your name:

    Your message:

    From the Manufacturer|Powered by Webcollage

    Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No

    Overview

      • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
      • LC duplex connector
      • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
      • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
      • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
      • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
      • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
      • 5-year warranty
      • Ordering part number: AGM731F

    Images

    {"images":[{"sources":[{"src":"/www.netgear.com/images/Products/Switches/ModulesandAccessories/AGM731F/header-agm731f-3-4lft-photo-large.png.w960.png","profile":"W960","width":440,"height":293},{"src":"/www.netgear.com/images/Products/Switches/ModulesandAccessories/AGM731F/header-agm731f-3-4lft-photo-large.png.w480.png","profile":"W480","width":440,"height":293},{"src":"/www.netgear.com/images/Products/Switches/ModulesandAccessories/AGM731F/header-agm731f-3-4lft-photo-large.png.w240.png","profile":"W240","width":240,"height":159}],"src":{"src":"/www.netgear.com/images/Products/Switches/ModulesandAccessories/AGM731F/header-agm731f-3-4lft-photo-large.png","width":440,"height":293},"runtimeSrc":{"src":"/www.netgear.com/images/Products/Switches/ModulesandAccessories/AGM731F/header-agm731f-3-4lft-photo-large.png.web.png","width":440,"height":293},"assetWrapper":"image-gallery","caption":"Product View","isAdaCompliant":true}]}
     

     

    Customer Help

    Site Information


    Read Store Reviews Read Store Reviews Premier Store Read Store Reviews
      
     

    Recover password
    Contact us
    Privacy statement
    Terms & Conditions
    FAQ
    Site Map
    Accepted payment methods

    Empty
     
    Trusted Commerce
    Official PayPal Seal
    Verified Merchant Seal
    Certified store
    Order ID

    Billing phone


     
    Return Policy
    Request RMA
        Copyright 2002-16 The Twister Group.